TAIN THISTLE FOOTBALL CLUB

The Official Website


Playing Squad & Statistics (2017)

Below is a list of players who have played for Tain Thistle during the season 2017. To change the selected season, use the drop down menu shown below, or specify a competition.

Season:   Competition:

 
Johnny Allan
b. 13.08.1996, Inverness
15 0 0 0
Brian Cameron
b. 23.11.1988, Inverness
5 0 0 0
Daniel Christie
b. 10.12.1990, Inverness
12 5 0 0
Paul Cowie
b. 07.07.1987, Dingwall
5 1 0 0
Alan Duff
b. 03.09.1993, Inverness
13 6 1 0
Andy Durrand
b. 23.10.1990, Inverness
13 0 0 0
Martyn Farquhar
b. 11.03.1990, Inverness
8 2 0 0
Tony Farquhar
b. 29.10.1978, Thurso
2 (5) 1 0 0
Darran Goller
b. 14.09.1989, Inverness
15 27 0 0
Scott Innes
b. 15.07.1978, Inverness
1 0 0 0
Liam Kemmett
b. 24.09.1997, Inverness
0 (1) 0 0 0
Mark Lamont
b. 15.03.1990, Inverness
2 4 0 0
Adam MacDonald
b. 15.12.1997, Inverness
8 3 0 0
Ali MacGregor
b. 23.12.1979, Inverness
0 (1) 0 0 0
David MacIver
b. 03.05.1993, Inverness
4 (3) 3 0 0
David Mackay
b. 28.04.1989, Dornoch
18 1 0 0
Gordy Mackay
b. 04.06.1992, Inverness
15 6 0 0
Ally Mackintosh
b. 02.12.1993, Inverness
5 (11) 5 0 0
Cammy Mackintosh
b. 21.01.1997, Tain
13 (1) 6 1 0
Chippie Mailley
b. 22.07.1982, Glasgow
14 (1) 3 0 0
Dave Murray
b. 25.07.1988, Dingwall
2 0 0 0
Robbie Murray
b. 12.06.1994
1 0 0 0
Craig Nimmons
b. 20.11.1986, Dingwall
1 0 0 0
Graham Noble
b. 26.10.1980, Lerwick, Shetland
8 (3) 0 0 0
Robbie Ross
b. 02.01.1982, Inverness
1 0 1 1
Liam Rostock
b. 15.12.1989, Inverness
10 7 0 0
Roy Smillie
b. 18.10.1986, Aberdeen
7 (6) 2 0 0


Interim Manager

Name: Tony Farquhar

Originally from Caithness, Tony first joined Thistle during their successful 2015 campaign under manager Robert Ross. A vastly experienced and well traveled centre forward, his list of former clubs include Brora Rangers, Deveronvale, Banchory St Ternan, Thurso, Halkirk United, Pentland United, Balintore, Muir of Ord Rovers and Alness United.

Tony began assisting Daniel Cormack during the 2016, and in 2017 took the reigns as interim manager following Daniel's resignation earlier the same year.

Designed by League Pro Stats / Tain Digital